Incident Hawker Hurricane Mk I L1935,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 15307

Date:Saturday 11 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane Mk I
Owner/operator:151 OTU RAF
Registration: L1935
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RIAF Risalpur, Nowshera District, Khyber-Pakhtunkhwa, Brit. India -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:RIAF Risalpur
Narrative:
Hurricane L1935: Belly landing after undercarriage failure. 11/12/1943
Crew:
P/O (2337) Lal Singh GREWAL (pilot) RIAF - Ok

Sources:

Hawker Aircraft Ltd. 15 Dec 37 - 6 Oct 1939 More information in: Dr. Colin James Pratt-Hooson's Hurricane Site