Incident Lockheed Martin OA-4AR Fightinghawk C-902, 14 Feb 2013
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153270

Date:14-FEB-2013
Time:09:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Martin OA-4AR Fightinghawk
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: C-902
MSN: 13597
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Com. Angel Aragonés (SDE) -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:SDE/SANE
Destination airport:SDE/SANE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
For unknown reasons, the plane crashed at landing. Both pilots, Mj. David Machado and 1º Lt. Esteban Bossi, ejected safetly. The plane was affected to an Air Force "Northern Shield" operative against the introduction of drugs to Argentina Republic.

Sources:

http://www.lanacion.com.ar/1554649-milagro-en-santiago-del-estero-tras-la-caida-de-un-avion-de-la-fuerza-aerea
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dLYAJx_O6-s