Incident Buse Air 150 EC-YZN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153328

Date:Sunday 31 July 2011
Time:12:55
Type:Buse Air 150
Owner/operator:
Registration: EC-YZN
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Calzada de Valdunciel (Salamanca) -   Spain
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Vinaroz (Castellón)
Destination airport:Calzada de Valdunciel (Salamanca)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Stall in short final induced by nose-up attitude (too early flare??), pilot and passenger seriously wounded.

Sources:

http://www.fomento.es/NR/rdonlyres/DCC7254D-3421-4CBA-85AF-4C7E4061671F/117709/ULM_2011.pdf (p32)