Incident Eurocopter UHT Tiger (EC 665) 74+27 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153756

Date:Monday 4 March 2013
Time:c. 20:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TIGR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter UHT Tiger (EC 665)
Owner/operator:KHR36 Heeresflieger
Registration: 74+27
MSN: 1027/UHT27
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Linderhof/Ettal -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Laupheim (ETHL)
Destination airport:(ETHL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into field in remote area between Linderhof castle and lake Plansee (Tirol) and caught fire.

Sources:

https://www.augsburger-allgemeine.de/bayern/Kampfhubschrauber-abgestuerzt-Tiger-duerfen-nicht-mehr-fliegen-id24316326.html .