Incident Aérospatiale SA 341H Gazelle (HO-42 Partizan) 12633,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 154163

Date:Wednesday 14 December 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic GAZL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 341H Gazelle (HO-42 Partizan)
Owner/operator:Serbia-Montenegrin Army
Registration: 12633
MSN: 1220
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Podgorica-Golubovci (TGD) -   Montenegro
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Golubovci Airport (TGD)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on the north side of the airport shortly after take-off. Crew slightly injured.

Sources:

Air International Februar 2006, p21
Scramble 321