Accident Mil Mi-35 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 154171

Date:Wednesday 5 July 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-35
Owner/operator:Cypriot National Guard
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Paphos -   Cyprus
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Paphos Air Base
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Reportendly unable to gain height after departure and crashed in a field six minutes later.

Sources:

Air International August 2006, p17