Incident Cessna R172E N312,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 154947

Date:Monday 8 April 2013
Time:20:30+ LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna R172E
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N312
MSN: R172-0030
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Holyoke Airport - KHEQ, Holyoke, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:Holyoke Airport - KHEQ
Destination airport:Holyoke Airport - KHEQ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Powerful winds or a possible tornado hit the airport, causing the aircraft, a Cessna R172E, N312, to flip inverted.
The winds also destroyed and/or damaged hangars and other aircraft at Holyoke Airport - KHEQ, Holyoke, Colorado.

Sources:

http://kdvr.com/2013/04/09/storm-damage-plane-hangar-in-holyoke-colo/
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N312.html