Incident Cessna U206F PT-KAD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 154997

Date:Tuesday 9 April 2013
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206F
Owner/operator:ACTAER - Aer. Com. e Ser. Técnicos Ltda.
Registration: PT-KAD
MSN: U20602239
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Altinopolis, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Paraguay
Destination airport:Altinopolis, SP
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna U206F, PT-KAD, was seized by the Federal Police (PF), with 400 pounds of cocaínaa on board, between the cities of Altinópolis (SP) and Serrana (SP). The occupants hid in the forest and were not arrested. Three other people who were waiting on the plane rushes were arrested by PF

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2013/04/policia-federal-prende-suspeito-de.html
http://forum.contatoradar.com.br/index.php/topic/99652-apreensao-de-drogas-aeronave-pt-kad/
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/certificacao/PST/localizar_completo_h20.asp