Incident Reis Azuro C-IEOG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155583

Date:Thursday 25 April 2013
Time:14:00+ LT
Type:Reis Azuro
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-IEOG
MSN: 1710
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:RM of St. Clements, MB -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Reis Azuro, C-IEOG, sustained substantial damage upon impact with trees and terrain in the Rural Municipality (RM) of St. Clements, Manitoba. The two passengers onboard the aircraft received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.interlaketoday.ca/2013/04/25/plane-crashes-in-st-clements
https://globalnews.ca/news/511799/no-serious-injuries-in-small-plane-crash/

https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1035547/