Accident Quick GT-450 XB-NHC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155878

Date:Sunday 5 May 2013
Time:09:40
Type:Quick GT-450
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NHC
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Valle de Bravo -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:La Marina
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SCT
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed into the water and sank to a depth of 20 m. The pilot attempted low level aerobatics.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SCT
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.univision.com/noticias/mexico
http://eleconomista.com.mx/sociedad/2013/05/05/aerodeslizador-se-precipita-valle-bravo-habria-2-muertos