Accident Fiat G.91PAN MM6261,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156019

Date:Wednesday 12 July 1978
Time:10:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91PAN
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM6261
MSN: 27
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rivolto AB (UD) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Rivolto AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with MM6240 '4' during practice over Rivolto. Pilot Capt Graziano Carrer (32) killed.

Sources:

http://archiviostorico.unita.it/cgi-bin/highlightPdf.cgi?t=ebook&file=/archivio/uni_1978_07/19780713_0005.pdf
Scramble