Runway excursion Incident Cessna P210N Centurion N210PF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156152

Date:Wednesday 29 May 2013
Time:11:05+ LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N210PF
MSN: P21000018
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:North Texas Regional Airport - KGYI, Sherman/Denison, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KGYI
Destination airport:Colin County Regional - KTKI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna P210N pressurized Centurion, N210PF, experienced a loss of power shortly after takeoff from North Texas Regional Airport/Perrin Field - KGYI, Sherman/Denison, Texas. The aircraft experienced a runway overrun and impacted a fence during the subsequent return to the airport of departure, sustaining unreported damage.
The two occupants onboard the aircraft were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.heralddemocrat.com/sections/news/local/plane-goes-through-fence-ntra.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:29-MAY-13,SHERMAN,N210PF]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=210PF
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N210PF
http://www.airnav.com/airport/KGYI

http://www.theaircraftpages.com/dealerfiles/ListingView.asp?ListingID=368

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
6 January 2014 N210PF Private 0 Highway 60, Mulberry, FL non
1 September 2018 N210PF Private 0 South of Crete Municipal Airport (KCEK), Crete, NE sub