Accident Schweizer 269C (300C) B-7287?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156360

Date:Thursday 6 June 2013
Time:17:13
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C (300C)
Owner/operator:Sichuan Xilinfengteng General Aviation
Registration: B-7287?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Guanghan County-Level City, Deyang, Sichuan Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Schweizer was seen circling at a low altitude above Xinhe Village before crashing into Qingbai River.

The lost aircraft was most likely B-7287, which was known to be stationed in Sichuan Province earlier in 2013 and has been marked as w/o in registration catalog.

Sources:

http://www.xinhuanet.com/english/photo/2013-06/06/c_132436428.htm
http://sky.news.sina.com.cn/2013-06-07/084839270.html
https://e.cdsb.com/html/2013-06/07/content_403896.htm
https://www.rotorspot.nl/historic/b-1.php
http://www.ce.cn/aero/201304/02/t20130402_21459130.shtml