Accident DTA Voyageur II ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156469

Date:Saturday 8 June 2013
Time:13:01 LT
Type:DTA Voyageur II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Between Entrechaux and Mollans, Vaucluse 84 -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a 2-axis DTA Voyaguer II trike, flew into trees and came to rest against the side of a house.
The aircraft was destroyed by impact and post-impact fire. The sole pilot onboard the aircraft received fatal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.nieuwsblad.be/cnt/dmf20130608_00615835
http://www.ledauphine.com/vaucluse/2013/06/08/l-ulm-se-crashe-le-pilote-decede
http://web.archive.org/web/20160416094421/http://www.libertaland.com/2013/06/accident-dulm-a-entrechaux-un-pilote-se-tue-lors-dune-demonstration/

http://www.aviastock.com/Aircraft/AD14129
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.ulmoccasion.com/archive/2013/05/24/ulm-vente-dta-voyageur-ii-912s-84.html]