Incident Cessna F150L (Reims) OE-CVC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156712

Date:Tuesday 18 June 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:Flylinz - Flugschule Linz
Registration: OE-CVC
MSN: F150-0719
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:St. Salvator, near Friesach -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LOKM
Destination airport:LOKM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near Mayerhofen Airfield - LOKM during some touch-and-go maneuvers. Both occupants suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

http://kaernten.orf.at/news/stories/2589176/
http://www.austrianwings.info/2013/06/kaernten-cessna-150-stuerzte-in-acker-zwei-verletzte/