Hard landing Incident Mil Mi-8 RA-22750,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156860

Date:Wednesday 19 June 2013
Time:01:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Delta-K
Registration: RA-22750
MSN: 98311275
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 15
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:60 km from the village Kobyay, Sakha Republic -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Fire fighting
Departure airport:Ust-Maya
Destination airport:Sangar
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
As a result of engine power failure, the helicopter mad a hard landing and sustained minor damage.
No one was injured in the incident.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2013/mi-8t_ra-22750.html
https://rg.ru/2013/06/20/reg-dfo/mi-8-anons.html
https://www.newsru.com/russia/20jun2013/firecopter.html