Incident Convair F-102A Delta Dagger 55-3444,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157096

Date:Tuesday 21 March 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Convair F-102A Delta Dagger
Owner/operator:199th FIS USAF
Registration: 55-3444
MSN: 8-10-153
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sea 1 mi W of Honolulu Airport, Oahu, HI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into Pacific Ocean after engine flameout. Pilot steered plane out to sea and ejected safely.

Sources:

- JF Baugher
http://web.archive.org/web/20180422214312/http://www.millionmonkeytheater.com/F-102A.html