Accident Convair F-102A Delta Dagger 56-1344,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157224

Date:Saturday 8 February 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Convair F-102A Delta Dagger
Owner/operator:64.FIS USAF
Registration: 56-1344
MSN: 8-10-561
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Crystal Peak, south of Port Angeles, Washington -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Homestead AFS, Florida
Destination airport:Zaragoza, Spain
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into mountain. Part of 20 ship formation on way to Cigli AFB, Turkey via Zaragoza, Spain.

Sources:

- JF Baugher
El Litoral 11 February 1964, p1
http://web.archive.org/web/20180422214312/http://www.millionmonkeytheater.com/F-102A.html