Incident Centrair ASW 20FL F-CFLN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157453

Date:Wednesday 26 June 2013
Time:
Type:Centrair ASW 20FL
Owner/operator:Centre Savoyard de Vol à Voile Alpin
Registration: F-CFLN
MSN: 20153
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:La Faurie -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFNA
Destination airport:LFNA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The ASW 20FL sustained substantial damages during an offshore landing at La Faurie. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.26.pdf