Incident Yakovlev Yak-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157516

Date:Saturday 6 July 2013
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-52
Owner/operator:Sport Aeroclub "Berkut"
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Korkino, Leningrad Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Korkino
Destination airport:Korkino
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane caught fire during the approach to the runway, located within a sports club in the Leningrad region.

Sources:

http://lifenews.ru/news/116075
http://47.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=24504