Accident SIAI-Marchetti SF.260B D-EHBC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157538

Date:Monday 8 July 2013
Time:11:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic F260 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SIAI-Marchetti SF.260B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EHBC
MSN: 2-59
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Airport Juist -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDLM Marl-Loemühle
Destination airport:EDWJ Juist
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The 79 year old pilot landed without extended landing gear. After touch down the airplane slipped off the runway. The pilot and his 73 year old passenger remain unharmed. The police estimated the damage at 50.000 euros.

Sources:

https://www.t-online.de/regionales/id_64384380/bruchlandung-auf-juist-geht-glimpflich-aus.html