Accident Drachen Studio Kecur EOS 15 D-MTWX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157846

Date:Saturday 27 July 2013
Time:20:08 LT
Type:Drachen Studio Kecur EOS 15
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-MTWX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Schmoldow -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDBY
Destination airport:EDBY
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed while landing. The pilot received fatal injuries. The airplane was damaged by the crash and post impact fire.

Sources:

https://www.t-online.de/regionales/id_64705742/50-jaehriger-stirbt-bei-absturz-von-ultraleichtflugzeug.html
https://www.focus.de/regional/nordrhein-westfalen/unfaelle-50-jaehriger-remscheider-stirbt-bei-absturz-mit-ultraleichtflugzeug_id_3023815.html
http://www.ndr.de/regional/mecklenburg-vorpommern/ultraleichtflugzeug105.html
http://www.mvpo.de/index.php?id=56&tx_ttnews%5Btt_news%5D=21369&cHash=9813d59d52ca9f12edc4ae6b9e4dbab8