Incident Antonov An-24 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157991

Date:Saturday 3 August 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24
Owner/operator:UTair Express
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 28
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Kazan International Airport -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:(IATA: GOJ, ICAO: UWGG)
Destination airport:(IATA: KZN, ICAO: UWKD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After landing the An-24 plane, flying from Nizhny Novgorod to Kazan, went off the runway.

Sources:

http://www.aif.ru/incidents/312176
http://www.ntv.ru/novosti/639059/
http://www.rosbalt.ru/federal/2013/08/03/1160035.html
https://ria.ru/incidents/20130803/954029808.html