Accident Seger Pottier P.50P Bouvreuil D-EDSB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158027

Date:Sunday 4 August 2013
Time:16:40
Type:Seger Pottier P.50P Bouvreuil
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EDSB
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mendig near Koblenz -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:ETHM Mendig
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft took off after first landing attempt and second landing attempt were engine problems. crash landing

Sources:

Berliner Kurier

Images:

Berliner Kurier