Incident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158121

Date:Thursday 8 August 2013
Time:11:55 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Turuhan Avia
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Urengoy
Destination airport:Novy Urengoy
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On the way, at 11 o'clock 06 minutes (MSK) is 20 kilometers from the village Urengoy helicopter made ​​an emergency landing because of the failure of the left engine. As a result of the accident victims and victims.

Sources:

http://89.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/emergency/detail.php?ID=20666 (MCHS YANAO)
http://ria.ru/incidents/20130808/955105565.html