Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158191

Date:Sunday 11 August 2013
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pottschutthöhe airstrip -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pottschutthöhe airstrip
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon takeoff the plane developed a malfunction and crashed. The pilot received minor injuries but the ultralight plane was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.t-online.de/regionales/id_64919764/ultraleichtflugzeug-abgestuerzt-pilot-leicht-verletzt.html