Accident Rotor R-16 BC-1 RA-0677G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158201

Date:Saturday 10 August 2013
Time:
Type:Rotor R-16 BC-1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-0677G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Tyumen Oblast, Yalutorovsk sport aerodrome -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Yalutorovsk
Destination airport:Yalutorovsk
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Rotor R-16 BC-1 trike ultralight crashed at Yalutorovsk sport aerodrome, Russia.
The pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://sledcom.ru/news/345118.html (Prosecutor committee)
https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2013/r-16_vs-1_ra-0677g.html (Interstate Aviation Committee)