Runway excursion Incident Mooney M20M Bravo N251JK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158355

Date:Thursday 15 August 2013
Time:13:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20M Bravo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N251JK
MSN: 27-0251
Year of manufacture:1998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Provincetown Municipal Airport (KPVC), Provincetown, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Mooney M20M Bravo, experienced a runway overrun at Provincetown Municipal Airport (KPVC), Provincetown, Massachusetts, sustaining unreported damage. The three occupants onboard the aircraft were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.capecodtoday.com/article/2013/08/15/21166-no-injuries-small-plane-crash-provincetown-airport
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:15-AUG-13,PROVINCETOWN,N251JK]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=251JK