Incident Remos G-3/600 Mirage D-MDFS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158561

Date:Sunday 18 August 2013
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic G3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Remos G-3/600 Mirage
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MDFS
MSN: 145
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ampfing Airfield (EDNA) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EDNA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed due to a technical problem, shortly after takeoff on the runway. Both occupants sustained serious injuries.

Sources:

https://www.abendzeitung-muenchen.de/inhalt.ampfing-leichtflugzeug-abgestuerzt-zwei-personen-verletzt.5c4bcad7-c299-4302-a342-dbe4baf83448.html

http://www.pnp.de/nachrichten/bayern/916022_Ampfing-Zwei-Verletzte-nach-Flugzeugabsturz.html

https://www.airplane-pictures.net/photo/83967/d-mdfs-private-remos-aircraft-g-3/

(EDNA) http://www.airports.de/index.php?option=com_mtree&Itemid=72&task=viewlink&link_id=13
(EDNA) http://www.airliners.net/photo//1601889/L?sid=334a843832e5a1d141c7277c535fb7a9