Incident Cirrus SR22T N21HE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158656

Date:Sunday 18 August 2013
Time:19:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic S22T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22T
Owner/operator:Honey Badger Aviation LLC
Registration: N21HE
MSN: 0310
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Field near Texarkana, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KMPR
Destination airport:KTXK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cirrus SR22T, deployed the CAPS parachute following a loss of engine power and force landed to a field near Texarkana, Arkansas. The aircraft sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.ksla.com/story/23168241/single-engine-plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-texarkana
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N21HE
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N21HE