Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-44-180 Seminole N852ND,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160035

Date:Friday 30 August 2013
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-44-180 Seminole
Owner/operator:Reg. Plane Nonsense Inc
Registration: N852ND
MSN: 4495006
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Boire Field Airport (KASH), Nashua, NH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KASH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While on a training flight, the aircraft, a Piper PA-44-180 Seminole, experienced a gear-up landing at Boire Field Airport (KASH), Nashua, New Hampshire.
The aircraft sustained substantial damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://m.wmur.com/news/plane-makes-rough-landing-in-nashua/-/17440650/21717656/-/n50sms/-/index.html

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N852ND.html