Incident Cessna F152 F-GBJX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160410

Date:Tuesday 3 September 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:Aéroclub de Béziers Cap d'Agde
Registration: F-GBJX
MSN: 1568
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Le Mans Arnage Airport - LFRM -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFRM
Destination airport:LFRM
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft veered off the runway during landing at Le Mans Arnage Airport - LFRM and sustained minor damages.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.36.pdf