Mid-air collision Accident SEPECAT Jaguar ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160436

Date:Wednesday 11 September 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JAGR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SEPECAT Jaguar
Owner/operator:Royal Air Force of Oman (RAFO)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rakhyut -   Oman
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Jaguar planes collided during a routine training mission. One pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://gulfnews.com/news/gulf/oman/oman-air-force-pilot-killed-1.1230082