Accident Sukhoi Su-25 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160861

Date:Monday 23 September 2013
Time:20:17 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force and Air Defense
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:49 km northwest of Primorsko-Akhtarsk Air Base, Krasnodar -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:XRKP
Destination airport:XRKP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Sukhoi Su-25 crashed while on a training mission out of Primorsko-Akhtarsk Airport. The pilot ejected. Body of dead pilot found next day.

Sources:

https://www.newsru.com/russia/23sep2013/su25.html
https://function.mil.ru/news_page/country/more.htm?id=11845232@egNews Russian Ministry of Defense
http://en.ria.ru/russia/20130924/183687086/Pilot-Found-Dead-After-Su-25-Attack-Aircraft-Crashes-in-Russia.html