Accident Cessna T210L Centurion PT-KHB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161147

Date:Sunday 29 September 2013
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Centurion
Owner/operator:
Registration: PT-KHB
MSN: 21060427
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Santo Antônio do Aracanguá, SP -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Alta Floresta (MT)
Destination airport:Birigui (SP)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A small plane was found, partially damaged, late in the afternoon of Sunday (29), in rural of Santo. Anthonio do Aracanguá, Araçatuba.
The aircraft hit power grid cables. Police are preserving the site. It is not known if the plane has undergone an emergency landing or if dropped from low altitude. The pilot, who would not have suffered serious injuries in the incident, was located just before dawn on Monday (30)

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.aracatubanews.com/index.php/noticias/aviao-monomotor-e-encontrado-na-zona-rural-de-aracangua-neste-domingo
http://www.lr1.com.br/index.php?pagina=noticia&categoria=regiao¬icia=46875