Incident Sukhoi Su-22M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161302

Date:Monday 7 October 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-22M
Owner/operator:Syrian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Daraa -   Syria
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Video image shows the warplane of the Syrian Air Force being hit by rebel fire, with a leaking fuel tank.
It is unclear whether the Sukhoi plane has actually crashed.

Sources:

https://theaviationist.com/2013/10/08/fitter-fuel-leak/
http://www.newswhip.com/MoreInfo/Syrian-Air-Force-Su22-leaking-fuel-after/73730395