Hard landing Incident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161422

Date:Saturday 12 October 2013
Time:18:30 LT
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Michigan Flyers
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ann Arbor Municipal Airport (KARB), Ann Arbor, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KARB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained apparent substantial damage following a hard landing on the turf runway at Ann Arbor Municipal Airport (KARB), Ann Arbor, Michigan. The sole pilot onboard the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.mlive.com/news/ann-arbor/index.ssf/2013/10/hard_landing_caused_nose_gear.html

http://www.michiganflyers.org/aircraft/