Accident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee PP-CTD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161947

Date:Monday 4 November 2013
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee
Owner/operator:
Registration: PP-CTD
MSN: 25-3261
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Lavras, Minas Gerais -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lavras Aiport, Minas Gerais
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An aircraft used to spray crops made ​​a forced landing in a field in "Jardim Magnília District." The pilot of the aircraft reported the plane had engine trouble and lost altitude. No one was injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.jornaldelavras.com.br/index.php?p=10&tc=4&c=7456&catn=7&scatn=27
https://www.em.com.br/app/noticia/gerais/2013/11/04/interna_gerais,467049/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-em-lote-vago-e-assusta-moradores-de-lavras.shtml

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
23 January 2016 PP-CTD Varjão de Minas, MG unk