Incident Robinson R44 RA-06310,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162443

Date:Friday 22 November 2013
Time:13:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44
Owner/operator:UTair Aviation
Registration: RA-06310
MSN: 2212
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Tarakanovo Yarkovsky, Tyumen -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter forced landed in a field at Tarakanovo Yarkovsky, Tyumen. No damages to the helicopter and no injuries.

Sources:

http://72.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=25578 EMERCOM Tumen Region