Accident Ultralight trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162492

Date:Sunday 24 November 2013
Time:17:45 LT
Type:Ultralight trike
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Naviraí, Mato Grosso do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Naviraí field of aeromodelling
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed after takeoff from a field of aeromodelling,
As witnesses, the ultralight after takeoff and initial climb broke the propeller broke. The ultralight crashed in the pasture. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.folhadedourados.com.br/noticias/estado-regiao/queda-de-ultraleve-mata-jose-angelo-vieira-aos-55-anos
http://www.fatimanews.com.br/policial/piloto-morre-apos-queda-de-ultraleve-em-navirai-veja-video-do-resgate/153279/

Media: