Incident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162562

Date:Thursday 28 November 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Skol Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Gardez province -   Afghanistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Russian helicopter was attacked by gun fire. No one was injured in the incident. The damage to the helicopter was limited to one bullet hole in the side of the helicopter.

Sources:

http://en.ria.ru/world/20131129/185131627/Russian-Helicopter-Attacked-in-Afghanistan--Embassy.html