Accident ELA Aviacion ELA 34-AHF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162682

Date:Monday 2 December 2013
Time:13:45 LT
Type:ELA Aviacion ELA
Owner/operator:Aero Club de l'Est
Registration: 34-AHF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Coulommiers–Voisins Aerodrome (LFPK) -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFPK
Destination airport:LFPK
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The gyrocopter collided with the ground during a traffic circuit at Coulommiers–Voisins Aerodrome - LFPK. The flight instructor and the flight student were killed.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.49.pdf