Incident Blue Yonder Merlin GT C-IDLE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162733

Date:Saturday 14 December 2013
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Blue Yonder Merlin GT
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-IDLE
MSN: 058 BYA
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Indus/Winters Aire Park Airport (CFY4), Indus, AB -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Merlin GT, came to rest inverted at the Indus/Winters Aire Park Airport (CFY4), Indus, Alberta.
The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.calgarysun.com/2013/12/14/calgary-pilot-walks-unharmed-from-a-plane-crash
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/C-IDLE.html