Accident Cessna 210M Centurion II XB-MSA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163037

Date:Saturday 4 January 2014
Time:20:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210M Centurion II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-MSA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Near La Huacana -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:guatemala
Destination airport:LA chingada
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Under unknown circumstances, the plane had to make a forced landing en route to its destination.
This resulted in a crash landing in which one person died and four persons were injured.
One of the injured is the leader of the self-defense group in Michoacán, José Manuel Mireles Valverde. At this point in time, authorities are suggesting a possible mechanical failure. The Mexican Attorney General's office will launch a full investigation into the accident.

Pascal Beltran del rio published at excelsior that SCT refuses to give information about the flight plan, theres no evidence of a departure from MMGL as said in the news. Therefore PGR still has to no clue or data about the right airport departure. Suspicious data has been around the web this days, we are still waiting for official report from SCT.

Sources:

http://www.borderlandbeat.com/2014/01/autodefensas-leader-dr-mireles-in-plane.html
http://www.newsdaily.com/article/834ec59ebaf4fbe36ee1f6d331464052/mexico-jet-crash-kills-1-injures-vigilante-leader
http://archivo.eluniversal.com.mx/estados/2014/mireles-accidente-michoacan-977221.html
http://www.foxnews.com/world/2014/01/05/mexican-vigilante-leader-injured-in-plane-crash-that-killed-one-injured-three.html
http://www.flightaware.com
www.excelsior.com.mx/opinion/pascal-beltran-del-rio/2014/01/08/937147