Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163599

Date:Monday 18 June 1934
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aguatacal -   Honduras
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in valley during rescue flight of two airplane for hurrican flood victims in the Ocotepeque region. Pilot Vernon McGuirre* died. Six of the passengers injured*. Woman and three children injured**.

Sources:

El Tiempo 20 June 1934, p7*
El Litoral 18 June 1934, p2**