Incident Beechcraft Baron ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163721

Date:Tuesday 4 February 2014
Time:16:00
Type:Beechcraft Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Greenwood County Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Greenwood County Airport
Destination airport:Greenwood County Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After failing to start the plane's engine by the pilot, the plane caught fire and was completely destroyed.
The pilot was not hurt.

Sources:

http://www.indexjournal.com/Content/Default/Homepage-Rotating-Articles/Article/Small-plane-catches-fire-at-Greenwood-County-Airport/-3/225/23467