Accident Cicaré (Heli-Sport) CH-7T ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163885

Date:Friday 14 February 2014
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cicaré (Heli-Sport) CH-7T
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lalbenque -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot did not survive the crash.

Sources:

https://translate.google.com/l=fr&tl=en&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.ladepeche.fr%2Farticle%2F2014%2F02%2F15%2F1818825-lalbenque-le-patron-du-karting-se-tue-en-helico.html