Incident Agusta-Bell 205 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163890

Date:unk. date 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell 205
Owner/operator:Iranian Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Isfahan -   Iran
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Isfahan
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
AB-205 (UH-1H) helicopter operated by the Iranian Army Aviation crash landed during a military exercise in summer of 1996. Aircraft later repaired and returned to service.

Sources:

http://up.aviatormagazine.ir/di-GHWL.jpg

Images: