Accident Seversky P-35A (J 9) 2123,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164121

Date:Tuesday 6 July 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic p35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Seversky P-35A (J 9)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 2123
MSN: 282-8
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:F8 Barkarby -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:ESKB
Narrative:
Crashed during training, landing. Pilot error. The pilot died of his injuries next day.
Mark: 8-24.

Sources:

flyghistoria.org