Accident Embraer EMB-720D Minuano PT-FED,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164188

Date:Wednesday 19 February 2014
Time:11:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-720D Minuano
Owner/operator:TASP - Táxi Aéreo Sul do Pará
Registration: PT-FED
MSN: 720210
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Manalai-RO -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Aeródromo da Comunidade Manalai
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A single-engine model Minuano had part broken tail during landing at the aerodrome of Manalai community in the municipality of Uiramutã North Roraima. The aircraft were the pilot and two passengers. All suffered minor injuries

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/rr/roraima/noticia/2014/02/cauda-de-monomotor-quebra-ao-pousar-em-terra-indigena-de-roraima.html